You are welcome to express your opinions regarding the services provided by the Municipal Affairs Bureau (IAM) through the channels listed below.Before you give the IAM your opinions, please kindly read ourPrivacy Policyand Personal Data Collection Statement.As stipulated by Clause 3 of Article 21 of Decree-Law No. 5/98/M dated 2 February, the IAM will issue a reply within 45 days from the date of its receipt of suggestions, complaints or claims collected with personal identity information and addresses.

Channel Contact information
Opinions online

https://app.iam.gov.mo/gccmsw/

Civic Service Hotline (853) 2833 7676

Telephone message recording system
(when lines busy or during non-office hours)

Food safety Hotline

Food safety email

(853) 2833 8181

foodsafety@iam.gov.mo

Emergency maintenance hotline (853) 2835 6622
Animal carcasses handling hotline (853) 2887 0120
Email ccgo@iam.gov.mo

By post
(free postal stationery available)

Avenida de Almeida Ribeiro, n. 163, Macau
Fax (853) 2871 1203
In person

-Integrated Services Centre
Avenida da Praia Grande, n.os 762-804, Edifcio China Plaza, 2. andar, Macau

-Northern District Public Services Centre
Rua Nova da Areia Preta, n. 52, Centro de Servios da RAEM, Macau

-Northern District Public Services Centre - Toi San Station
Avenida de Artur Tamagnini Barbosa, n. 127, Edifcio D. Julieta Nobre de Carvalho, Bloco B, R/C, Macau

-Northern District Public Services Centre - Fai Chi Kei Station
Rua Nova do Patane, Habitao Social de Fai Chi Kei, Edifcio Fai Tat, Bloco II, R/C, Lojas G e H, Macau

-Central District Public Services Centre
Rotunda de Carlos da Maia, n.os 5 e 7, Complexo da Rotunda de Carlos da Maia, 3. andar, Macau

-Central District Public Services Centre - S. Loureno Station
Rua de Joo Lecaros, Complexo Municipal do Mercado de S. Loureno, 4. andar, Macau

-Islands District Public Services Centre
Rua da Ponte Negra, Bairro Social da Taipa, n. 75K, Taipa

-Islands District Public Services Centre – Seac Pai Van Station
Avenida de Vale das Borboletas, Complexo Comunitrio de Seac Pai Van, 6. andar, Coloane

-Macao Government Services Centre in Islands (Area for Municipal Services)
Rua de Coimbra, n. 225, 3. andar, Taipa

Office hours
Monday to Friday, 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. (no lunch break, closed on Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays)

Open sessions*

Last Friday of every month,
10:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
(Registration time for speaking: 09:30-09:55)

Hotline of Consultative Committee and Administration Committee* Once a month
Community affairs symposia* Once a month

* Dates and venues will be announced before the event.

Personal Data Collection Statement
(comments and administrative procedures enquiries)
1.We welcome your comments and enquiries about our administrative procedures. During our processing of a case, you may be required to help in the follow-up or submission of further information. Therefore, you should provide us with your name and valid contact information (home address, telephone number or e-mail address) whenever possible, or the case may not be processed due to insufficient information. In case you are unwilling to provide us with your contact information, we will not send you a reply.
2.The personal data you submit to us will be used only for the purposes which are directly related to the case. The relevant data may be passed on to the individuals or institutions which are required to contact for handling the case if necessary during the processing of the case.
3.In case of violations to law, we may provide the law enforcement authorities our stored data due to the need of criminal investigation. These authorities may use such data to track down individuals committing unlawful acts and take their enforcement actions in accordance with law.
4.To improve service quality, we have been conducting satisfaction surveys with questionnaires on a regular basis. Your personal data may also be used for related matters.
5.According to Article 11 of Law No. 8/2005 “Personal Data Protection Act”, data subjects can exercise their rights to request for an access to, a correction of or an update to their personal data submitted to us. Please submit a written request when necessary, which is free of charge.
6.Should there be any updates to this statement, we will have them published in a new version replacing the old one and no further notice is required. The date of the revision will be stated in the relevant revised statement.
Jan10, 2013